ANRITSU S114B CALIBRATION and ANRITSU S114B REPAIR

 
A calibration by Custom-Cal is performed by engineers with extensive OEM experience. We have the expertise and the necessary standards to perform the ANRITSU S114B Calibration, onsite calibration may be available. We specialize in quick turnaround times and we can handle expedited deliveries upon request.

Need another Cellular Test Set?
Shop for Comparable Products on our
 used Cellular Test Set page or new Cellular Test Set page

 
   ANRITSU S114B   Description / Specification:   Spec Sheet 
ANRITSU S114B Site Master Antenna, Cable and Spectrum Analyzer

5 MHz to 1.2 GHz, Portable Network Analyzer for RF transmission line (coax and waveguide) and antenna installation and maintenance. Frequency Accuracy (CW Mode): 75 parts per million. Frequency Resolution: 10 kHz. Measurement Range: SWR 1.00 to 65.00, Resolution: 0.01 dB. Return Loss Range: 0.0 to 54.00 dB, Resolution: 0.01 dB. Distance-To-Fault (DTF) Range (in meters):0 to (Resolution x dp). Maximum Input (Damage Level) +22 dBm. Spectrum Analyzer: 100 kHz to 1200 MHz



 

Standard Calibration $380.00 *
Click on Logo for More Prices
*This is a Web introductory price for one calibration of the ANRITSU S114B. Price does not in most cases include measurement performance data. Pricing does include NIST traceable calibration and issue of a calibration certificate and calibration label. Pricing may vary slightly due to volume and location of laboratory supporting calibration. Volume pricing may apply. On-site fees may apply depending on logistics, location and volume of work to be completed during the visit.


Related Communication Terms and Definitions. For a complete list go to our  Terms and Definitions Page.

Chirp
A change in the optical frequency caused by direct modulation of the laser. A chirp is a signal in which the frequency increases ('up-chirp') or decreases ('down-chirp') with time. In some sources, the term chirp is used interchangeably with sweep signal.

Nanometer (nm)
A unit of measure used to measure wavelength of light, meaning one one-billionth of a meter

Singlemode Fiber
Singlemode Fiber has a small core, only about 9 microns, and is used for telephony and CATV with laser sources at 1300 and 1550 nm. It can go very long distances at very high speeds. Both multimode and singlemode fiber have an outside diameter of 125 microns - about 5 thousandths of an inch - just slightly larger than a human hair.


Please contact us for your ANRITSU S114B CALIBRATION and/or ANRITSU S114B Site Master Antenna, Cable and Spectrum Analyzer REPAIR

I'm interested in: 
Calibration Type (Select one):


Repair Information:
 Serial Number:

 Is there any physical damage?  
 If yes, describe:


What is the description of the problem?

How/when did the problem start?


 (*) Required Fields    For formal quote please fill in all fields.
Company:
From (Email):*
Contact Name:*
Country:*
Address 1:
Address 2:
City:
State/Territory/Province: *
Zip/Postal Code:
Phone:*

Comment: