Used AGILENT 81552SM Buy / Purchase at the right Price.
81552SM Rental Available.

Custom-Cal has a used AGILENT 81552SM 1310 nm Fabry Perot Laser Source Module in stock and ready for purchase at a fair price. All units sold by Custom-Cal are provided with an applicable NIST traceable calibration/performance verification and a 90 day warranty (unless otherwise noted). With this added service, you can be confident that you are buying a fully functional unit that meets OEM specifications.

We are always willing to work with the customer on price. If you would like to buy a used AGILENT 81552SM but, don't see the price you want, please name your price below and we will try to find one for you to purchase. The AGILENT 81552SM can also be rented.
AGILENT 81552SM 1310 nm Fabry Perot Laser Source Module


General description of the used AGILENT 81552SM for sale.
The Agilent 81552SM 1310 nm Fabry-Perot Laser Source Module, for use with 8153A Lightwave Multimeter. Source Module Specifications (All specifications are valid for an attenuation setting of 0.0 dB). Type: Fabry-Perot Laser. Central Wavelength (Central wavelength is shown on the display): 1310 ±20 nm. Fiber Type: SM 9/125 um. Spectral Bandwidth: < 2.5 nm rms. Output Power: >0 dBm. CW Stability Short-term (15 min. T =Constant): ±0.003 dB. CW Stability Long-term (6 hours. T =Constant): ±0.03 dB. Internal Digital Modulation Mode 270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz, selectable. All output signals are pulse-shaped. Duty cycle 50%. Output Attenuation: The output power of the source module can be attenuated from 0 to 6 dB.

  Spec Sheet     Stock Photo     

Current Inventory Available for Purchase. Please check the box of the one(s) you would like to buy.
For AGILENT 81552SM rental, please leave length of rental period in comment box.

PurchaseInventory IDSerial NumberInstrument NotesSale Price
1220232947G00517Calibration $150Price $1,500.00


Similar Instruments Available for Purchase. Please follow links for more information and price.

 ManufacturermodelInstrument TypeOEM NameStarting Price
Price and InfoAGILENT81542MMLaser Source (DFB-LD-WDM-BBS)1300 nm LED Source ModuleBuy it Now Price $1,500.00
Price and InfoAGILENT81650ALaser Source (DFB-LD-WDM-BBS)1310 nm Fabry Perot Laser Source ModuleBuy it Now Price $1,250.00
Price and InfoAGILENT81651ALaser Source (DFB-LD-WDM-BBS)1550 nm Fabry Perot Laser Source ModuleBuy it Now Price $1,250.00
Price and InfoAGILENT81662ALaser Source (DFB-LD-WDM-BBS)DFB Laser Source ModuleBuy it Now Price $650.00
Price and InfoAGILENT83400ALaser Source (DFB-LD-WDM-BBS)1308 nm Lightwave Source ModuleBuy it Now Price $540.00
Price and InfoAGILENT83437ALaser Source (DFB-LD-WDM-BBS)Broadband Light SourceBuy it Now Price $2,500.00
Price and InfoANDOAQ-4303BLaser Source (DFB-LD-WDM-BBS)White Light SourceBuy it Now Price $550.00
Price and InfoANDOAQ8201-11Laser Source (DFB-LD-WDM-BBS)WDM DFB-LD ModuleBuy it Now Price $300.00
Price and InfoANDOAQ8201-11BLaser Source (DFB-LD-WDM-BBS)L-Band WDM DFB-LD ModuleBuy it Now Price $300.00
Price and InfoILX LIGHTWAVEFOS-79800D/315L1Laser Source (DFB-LD-WDM-BBS)L-Band WDM DFB Fiber Optic Source ModuleBuy it Now Price $300.00
Price and InfoILX LIGHTWAVEFOS-79800D/315L2Laser Source (DFB-LD-WDM-BBS)L-Band WDM DFB Fiber Optic Source ModuleBuy it Now Price $300.00

Contact us to buy used AGILENT 81552SM at the Purchase Price you want.
81552SM Rental Available.

Calibration Type (Select one):


 (*) Required Fields    For formal quote please fill in all fields.
From (Email):*
Contact Name:*
Company:
Country:*
Address 1:
Address 2:
City:
State/Territory/Province: *
Zip/Postal Code:
Phone:*


Comment: